OFFBEATS Festival has been moved to April 2020

Dates will be announced here in January 2020

PREVIOUS CONCERTS

KULTURMØDET MORS

August 22 — cancelled

NORDISK KAMMERMUSIKFESTIVAL

July 23 @ 20.00
Luthersk Mission Højskole
Ansgarvej 2, 3400 Hillerød

Andy Pape: CaDance 4 2

Poul Ruders: 
Shifts – Piano Study no. 3
Étude d’Evolution – Piano Study no. 4
(solo klaver: Kristoffer Hyldig)

Louis Aguirre: Maferefún Añá (uropførelse)
(solo slagtøj: David Hildebrandt)

pause

Maurice Ravel:
Prélude à la nuit fra Rapsodie espagnole (version for firhændigt klaver tilsat slagtøjsstemmer fra orkesterversionen)

Alborada del gracioso fra Miroirs (arrangement for 1 pianist og 2 janitscharer: Mathias Reumert)

Bela Bartok: Sonate for 2 klaverer og slagtøj


EKKOZONE:
Christina Bjørkøe/Kristoffer Hyldig, klaverer
Mathias Reumert/
David Hildebrandt, slagtøj

Louis Aguirre’s Maferefún Añá er skrevet med støtte fra Statens Kunstfond

 FORTUNFORTET

AUGUST 18 @ 14.00
Fortunfortet, Fortunfortvej 16, Lyngby
Fernisering for billedhugger Stine Ring Hansen

OPEN DAYS FESTIVAL, AALBORG

SEPTEMBER 14 @ 16.00
Ansgars Kirke, Vesterbro 1 A, 9000 Aalborg
Toru Takemitsu: Rain Tree
George Crumb: An Idyll for the Misbegotten

SEPTEMBER 16 @ 11.00
Teater Nordkraft, Teglgårds Pl. 1, 9000 Aalborg
Louis Aguirre: Orula

EKKOZONE OFFBEATS, COPENHAGEN

SEPTEMBER 26 @ 20.00
Koncertkirken Blågårds Plads
Toru Takemitsu: Rain Tree
Toru Takemitsu: Rain Spell
Louis Aguirre: Orula
Flute soloist: Karolina Leedo

SEPTEMBER 27 @ 20.00
Koncertkirken Blågårds Plads
George Crumb: An Idyll for the Misbegotten
Ole Buck: Roundelay (Premiere performance)

Steve Reich: Sextet

ELVERMOSEKONCERTER, LOLLAND

SEPTEMBER 29 @ 16.00
Højsmarkevej 61, 4900 Nakskov
Crumb: An Idyll for the Misbegotten – Flute soloist: Hélène Navasse
Takemitsu: Rain Tree
Ole Buck: Roundelay
Louis Aguirre: Orula
website

ISTANBUL

NOVEMBER 1 @ 21.00
Borusan Music House, Istanbul
İstiklal Cd Orhan Adli Apaydın Sk No1, 34433, Turkey
website

MODERNE MANDAG

Metronomen, Godthåbsvej 33, Frederiksberg

NOVEMBER 27 

Mathias Reumert: conductor + percussion

Karolina Leedo: flute

Alexander Øllgaard: viola

Santiago Gutierrez Bolio: guitar

Lorenzo Colombo, Matias Seibæk, Ying-Hsueh Chen, David Hildebrandt: percussion

Pierre Boulez: Le Marteau sans maître

Finn Savery: Afsnit I-II

Gunnar Berg: 9 Duos

Finn Savery: Legering

Ivar Frounberg: Peripeti 

Iannis Xenakis: Okho 

G((o))NG TOMORROW

NOVEMBER 9

Christianshavns Beboerhus

Johannes Søe Hansen, violin

John Ehde, cello

Simon Kovacs, clarinet

Viktor Wennesz, bass clarinet

Mathias Reumert, perc

Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen: Body and Soul

Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen: Plateaux pour Deux

Johs Lund: “28”

http://gongtomorrow.dk

THE BLACK DIAMOND 

SEPTEMBER 16 

Morten Friis

Mathias Friis-Hansen

David Hildebrandt

Alexander McKenzie

Oscar Micaelsson

Mathias Reumert

David Lang: The so-called Laws of Nature
Morton Feldman: Piano Four Hands
Steve Reich: Sextet

 

TIVOLI CONCERT HALL CPH

JUNE 10 

Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians

REVIEWS

Politiken June 13, 2016
Weekendavisen June 17, 2016

CLASSICAL:NEXT ROTTERDAM

MAY 27 

Reumert: Dance of the Dwellers. 

Rameau/arr. Reumert: Les Indes Galantes